Season 2011 · Pre-BBCOR Era

2011

Narrows LeagueHead Coach: Pete JansenAssistants: Larry Carlson · Scott Hatteberg · Jim Peschek
16–8W–L
.341Team AVG
4.22Team ERA
Season Record · 2011

Roster

20 players
Seniors13
1Parker Guinn
2Spencer Manjarrez
3Michael McCall
4Justin Bonnell
5Eric Johnson
6Colin Walters
7Jordan Pearson
8Eric Flint
9Lucas Marshall
10Ryan Olson
11Daniel Hendrickson
12Ryan Nelson
13Ryan Smith
Juniors4
14Steven Daily
15Jake Ayers
16Kyle O'Leary
17Austin Eibel
Sophomores3
18Garrett Gallinger
19Nick Gagliardi
20Zack Fick

2011 Top Performers

Hall of Fame
Compare against
Batting
Highest Average
.442
Parker Guinn
30+ AB · 34-77
#15of 340 all-time
Record .538 · Spencer Manjarrez '10
Most Hits
34
Parker Guinn
#7of 643 all-time
Record 47 · Tim Friedman '97
Most Singles
22
Justin Bonnell
#8of 642 all-time
Record 30 · Jayce Corley '25
Most Doubles
9
Parker Guinn
#4of 643 all-time
Record 13 · Tim Friedman '97
Most Triples
4
Lucas Marshall
#4of 643 all-time
Record 8 · Owen Guenther '12
Most Home Runs
5
Spencer Manjarrez
#3of 643 all-time
Record 7 · David Bigelow '10 · Spencer Manjarrez '10 · Tim Friedman '97
Most RBIs
28
Parker Guinn
#4of 643 all-time
Record 41 · Tim Friedman '97
Most Runs Scored
33
Parker Guinn
#4of 622 all-time
Record 45 · Tim Friedman '97
Most Total Bases
57
Parker Guinn
#4of 501 all-time
Record 69 · Spencer Manjarrez '10
Most Walks
21
Parker Guinn
#5of 622 all-time
Record 32 · Aaron Araujo '97
Most Stolen Bases
16
Spencer Manjarrez
#6of 410 all-time
Record 26 · Spencer Manjarrez '10
Most HBP
4
Parker Guinn
Lucas Marshall
#8of 601 all-time
Record 14 · Cooper McCutcheon '24 · Cage Hardy '19 · Donald Averill '97
Best On-Base %
.566
Parker Guinn
30+ AB · 34-77
#17of 330 all-time
Record .677 · Spencer Manjarrez '10
Best Slugging %
.740
Parker Guinn
30+ AB · 34-77
#7of 276 all-time
Record 1.062 · Spencer Manjarrez '10
Most At Bats
84
Justin Bonnell
#7of 643 all-time
Record 92 · Jayce Corley '25
Lowest K Ratio
1.9%
Parker Guinn
2-105 (PA)
#4of 340 all-time
Record 0.0% · Nick Gagliardi '12 · Haak Wagner '12 · Alex Rose '07+ 3 more
Pitching
Lowest ERA
1.69
Michael McCall
min 15 IP
#26of 81 all-time
Record 0.42 · Quentin Bockhorn '25
Most Wins Pitching
7
Michael McCall
#4of 314 all-time
Record 10 · Matt Gardner '97
Most Innings Pitched
54.0
Michael McCall
#7of 314 all-time
Record 78.0 · Owen Wild '19
Most Saves
2
Ryan Olson
#2of 296 all-time
Record 3 · Justin Holum '21 · Alex Harrison '15 · Andy Cherbas '93
Lowest Opp. BA
.125
Michael McCall
min 15 IP
#2of 42 all-time
Record .111 · Michael McCall '10
Lowest WHIP
0.96
Michael McCall
min 15 IP
#17of 81 all-time
Record 0.62 · Michael McCall '10
Special
Longest Hitting Streaktyped
11
Ryan Nelson

Team Batting

Click any column to sort · 22
Justin Bonnell248426332283015115—47.393.465.560
Garrett Gallinger2281232719800121419—35.333.433.432
Spencer Manjarrez24802627135152116111646.338.465.575
Ryan Nelson24801321192008219—25.263.293.313
Parker Guinn247733342091428212—57.442.566.740
Austin Eibel20591415104109412—23.254.314.390
Jake Ayers235518181331111187—26.327.474.473
Ryan Smith22551420164007710—24.364.432.436
Lucas Marshall24501215924017185—25.300.388.500
Colin Walters1638106600001212—6.158.283.158
Jordan Pearson1922588000665—8.364.464.364
Daniel Hendrickson115111000030—1.200.500.200
Eric Johnson225222000120—2.400.400.400
Zack Fick33300000030—0.000.000.000
Michael McCall172000000002—0.000.000.000
Kyle O'Leary112000000000—0.000.000.000
Eric Flint121100000000—0.0001.000.000
Dillon Alexander11000000000—0.000.000.000
Conor Scanlan31300000030—0.000.000.000
Steven Daily30000000000—0.000.000.000
Nick Gagliardi90100000000—0.0001.000.000
Ryan Olson140000000001—0.000.000.000
TEAM2469620823716551813177150129—343.341.461.493
Highlighted cells show team leaders. Min 30 AB for AVG/OBP/SLG.

Team Pitching

Click any column to sort · 10
Michael McCall72054.02302519132701.69.125
Nick Gagliardi11022.21172225171205.25.214
Ryan Olson22222.2108271461001.85.250
Kyle O'Leary23021.01053023171106.86.254
Steven Daily03016.1922022161806.86.213
Eric Flint12010.1399861505.67.323
Eric Johnson0004.021544207.00.263
Conor Scanlan0003.022662504.67.125
Dillon Alexander0001.0127762042.00.375
Zack Fick0001.0127774049.00.500
TEAM1684156.078815013594106144.22.225
Highlighted cells show team leaders. Min 15 IP for ERA.