Season 2010 · Pre-BBCOR Era

2010

Narrows LeagueHead Coach: Pete JansenAssistants: Larry Carlson · Scott Hatteberg · Jim Peschek
18–6W–L
.350Team AVG
1.92Team ERA
★ League Champions
Season Record · 2010

Roster

17 players
Seniors4
1Carl Beck
2David Bigelow
3Barrett Schmidtke
4Scott Schultz
Juniors10
5Parker Guinn
6Spencer Manjarrez
7Michael McCall
8Justin Bonnell
9Eric Johnson
10Colin Walters
11Jordan Pearson
12Eric Flint
13Lucas Marshall
14Ryan Olson
Sophomores2
15Steven Daily
16Jake Ayers
Freshmen1
17Garrett Gallinger

2010 Top Performers

Hall of Fame
Compare against
Batting
Highest Average★ Program Record
.538
Spencer Manjarrez
30+ AB · 35-65
Most Hits
35
Spencer Manjarrez
#6of 643 all-time
Record 47 · Tim Friedman '97
Most Singles
23
Parker Guinn
#7of 642 all-time
Record 30 · Jayce Corley '25
Most Doubles
8
David Bigelow
#5of 643 all-time
Record 13 · Tim Friedman '97
Most Triples
3
Spencer Manjarrez
#5of 643 all-time
Record 8 · Owen Guenther '12
Most Home Runs★ Tied Record
7
David Bigelow
Spencer Manjarrez
Tied with
Tim Friedman '97
Most RBIs
39
David Bigelow
#2of 643 all-time
Record 41 · Tim Friedman '97
Most Runs Scored
36
Spencer Manjarrez
#2of 622 all-time
Record 45 · Tim Friedman '97
Most Total Bases★ Program Record
69
Spencer Manjarrez
Most Walks
23
Spencer Manjarrez
#3of 622 all-time
Record 32 · Aaron Araujo '97
Most Stolen Bases★ Program Record
26
Spencer Manjarrez
Most HBP
7
Spencer Manjarrez
#5of 601 all-time
Record 14 · Cooper McCutcheon '24 · Cage Hardy '19 · Donald Averill '97
Best On-Base %★ Program Record
.677
Spencer Manjarrez
30+ AB · 35-65
Best Slugging %★ Program Record
1.062
Spencer Manjarrez
30+ AB · 35-65
Most At Bats
81
Parker Guinn
#10of 643 all-time
Record 92 · Jayce Corley '25
Lowest K Ratio
6.2%
Parker Guinn
6-97 (PA)
#37of 340 all-time
Record 0.0% · Nick Gagliardi '12 · Haak Wagner '12 · Alex Rose '07+ 3 more
Pitching
Lowest ERA
1.44
Michael McCall
min 15 IP
#19of 81 all-time
Record 0.42 · Quentin Bockhorn '25
Most Wins Pitching
4
David Bigelow
Scott Schultz
Michael McCall
#7of 314 all-time
Record 10 · Matt Gardner '97
Most K's
52
David Bigelow
#13of 304 all-time
Record 112 · Owen Wild '19
Most Innings Pitched
39.0
Michael McCall
#27of 314 all-time
Record 78.0 · Owen Wild '19
Most Saves
2
David Bigelow
#2of 296 all-time
Record 3 · Justin Holum '21 · Alex Harrison '15 · Andy Cherbas '93
Lowest Opp. BA★ Program Record
.111
Michael McCall
min 15 IP
Lowest WHIP★ Program Record
0.62
Michael McCall
min 15 IP
Best K/Game
10.6
David Bigelow
min 15 IP
#2of 80 all-time
Record 11.1 · Troy Burki '06
Best K/BB Ratio
6.67
Michael McCall
min 15 IP
#4of 80 all-time
Record 8.25 · Kris Keller '97
Special
Longest Hitting Streaktyped
13
Parker Guinn

Team Batting

Click any column to sort · 16
Parker Guinn8134322361218146—46.395.495.568
Carl Beck702024185011897—32.343.402.457
Spencer Manjarrez653635187372823112669.538.6771.062
David Bigelow64232712807391211—56.422.519.875
Colin Walters629161240014414—20.258.294.323
Justin Bonnell551722220001964—22.400.453.400
Lucas Marshall481312731191613—20.250.464.417
Garrett Gallinger43111494011325—21.326.383.488
Scott Schultz42912650113911—20.286.412.476
Steven Daily39813121006411—14.333.395.359
Jake Ayers291355000736—5.172.242.172
Jordan Pearson14854100428—6.357.438.429
Eric Johnson14122000117—2.143.250.143
Michael McCall5232100302—4.600.667.800
Barrett Schmidtke5000000121—0.000.286.000
Eric Flint4522000141—2.500.750.500
TEAM64020922415445520194111118—339.350.430.530
Highlighted cells show team leaders. Min 30 AB for AVG/OBP/SLG.

Team Pitching

Click any column to sort · 7
Michael McCall40039.01542111820321.44.111
Scott Schultz43037.214920148451431.49.152
David Bigelow42234.1155261911521212.24.186
Barrett Schmidtke21016.068105419701.75.169
Steven Daily20011.04837681403.82.088
Eric Flint0003.1212526304.20.111
Carl Beck0001.051003100.00.250
TEAM1862142.16008357391835481.92.155
Highlighted cells show team leaders. Min 15 IP for ERA.

Team Highlights

Most Runs (Game)
vs. Lincoln
41
Most Runs (Inning)
vs. Lincoln
20
Most Runs Allowed (Game)
vs. Federal Way
11
Widest Margin of Victory
vs. Lincoln
41
One Run Games Lost
vs. Puyallup, CK, Redmond
3
One Run Games Won
vs. Wilson, Olympia, Timberline
3
Most K's (by GH Pitchers)
vs. Shelton
14
Most K's (by Opponents)
vs. Puyallup (11 innings)
17
Most Hits (Game)
vs. Lincoln
31
Most Hits Allowed (Game)
vs. Federal Way
9
Most Walks (Game for GH)
vs. Lincoln
11
Most Walks Allowed
vs. Foss
12
Most Singles (Game)
vs. Lincoln
21
Most Doubles (Game)
vs. Lincoln
7
Most Triples (Game)
vs. Bellarmine
2
Most Home Runs (Game)
vs. Lincoln, Shelton
3
Most Steals (Game)
vs. Foss
7
Longest Winning Streak
9
Longest Losing Streak
2
Total Team Runs Scored
209
Total Team Hits
224
Total Team Extra-Base Hits
70
Total Team Home Runs
PROGRAM RECORD — program bests team HR mark
20
Total Team Stolen Bases
72
Total Team Walks
111
Total Team HBP
20